Preset 'gentle' of Ripples VFX not selectable [solved]

Post your questions here and we'll all try to help.
Post Reply
Rene
Is seriously in love with Resolume. Met the parents and everything
Posts: 388
Joined: Wed Jun 20, 2007 11:53
Location: Vienna, Austria

Preset 'gentle' of Ripples VFX not selectable [solved]

Post by Rene »

  1. Open a new comp
  2. Add Ripples as effect clip
  3. At the Clip tab -> Video Effects -> Ripples try to select the 'gentle' preset from the dropdown menu.
Looks like this at my computer:
ripples.png
ripples.png (26.24 KiB) Viewed 1569 times
Last edited by Rene on Thu Sep 19, 2013 14:45, edited 1 time in total.

Joris
Doesn't Know Jack about VJ'ing or Software Development and Mostly Just Gets Coffee for Everyone
Posts: 5185
Joined: Fri May 22, 2009 11:38

Re: Preset 'gentle' of Ripples VFX not selectable

Post by Joris »

Hmmm. Seems to work for me.

Did you do any work on the presets, or did it suddenly start happening?

Rene
Is seriously in love with Resolume. Met the parents and everything
Posts: 388
Joined: Wed Jun 20, 2007 11:53
Location: Vienna, Austria

Re: Preset 'gentle' of Ripples VFX not selectable

Post by Rene »

Not that I could remember. I deleted the presets xml, Resolume rebuilt them and now it works. Hmm!?!

Post Reply