Live Feed Resolution

Post your questions here and we'll all try to help.
Post Reply
albertas
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 9
Joined: Sun Jan 06, 2013 21:51

Live Feed Resolution

Post by albertas » Sun Apr 27, 2014 14:00

hi!

is it possible to set the Live Feed Resolution manually and independently of Project Resolution? For example my project is in 1280x720 but I want to add a video source but set it resolution to 640x360.

ReggieUnderground
Hasn't felt like this about software in a long time
Posts: 108
Joined: Fri Jul 20, 2012 08:15

Re: Live Feed Resolution

Post by ReggieUnderground » Sun Apr 27, 2014 19:17

Yes that will input fine. Then you can manually set whatever resolution you want in the Clip parameters for the live feed source clip.

albertas
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 9
Joined: Sun Jan 06, 2013 21:51

Re: Live Feed Resolution

Post by albertas » Mon Apr 28, 2014 09:22

But how can I do it? I don't see any option to change it in the Clip.

User avatar
Oaktown
Resolume honorary member
Posts: 2765
Joined: Tue May 08, 2012 15:19
Location: Oakland, CA

Re: Live Feed Resolution

Post by Oaktown » Mon Apr 28, 2014 15:38

What kind of live input are you using? Are you using a capture card or the built in camera on your laptop?

Post Reply