4.0.2 Advanced Output Bug

Post your questions here and we'll all try to help.
Post Reply
pro-technical
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 7
Joined: Sun Mar 15, 2015 23:24

4.0.2 Advanced Output Bug

Post by pro-technical »

Hi,

After testing 4.0.2 so far found the following. Select Advanced Output, save and close. Restart machine Resolume loads with advanced output is disabled. All other versions go back to Advanced Output mode after restart
:?

pro-technical
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 7
Joined: Sun Mar 15, 2015 23:24

Re: 4.0.2 Advanced Output Bug

Post by pro-technical »

update

now working, advanced output preset changed screens outputs to no display (after updating resolume from previous version). Re saved preset after changing screens.

User avatar
cvanhoose
Is seriously in love with Resolume. Met the parents and everything
Posts: 276
Joined: Tue Aug 21, 2012 22:18

Re: 4.0.2 Advanced Output Bug

Post by cvanhoose »

Update to 4.2

Post Reply