Changing between floats and integers on advanced output

Post your questions here and we'll all try to help.
Post Reply
Shaun
Is taking Resolume on a second date
Posts: 16
Joined: Mon Oct 03, 2016 20:57

Changing between floats and integers on advanced output

Post by Shaun »

Hey, so I've noticed that on the advanced output screen, when I'm changing parameters like brightness, it can show up as an integer or a float and it seems to change on its own.. is this a bug? Or am i doing something I'm unaware of..

Thanks

AdevProjects
Hasn't felt like this about software in a long time
Posts: 155
Joined: Thu Mar 26, 2015 14:00

Re: Changing between floats and integers on advanced output

Post by AdevProjects »

I just tried this: It looks like if you right click to reset the parameter it switches from (-100 to 100) to (-1.0 to 1.0)

Shaun
Is taking Resolume on a second date
Posts: 16
Joined: Mon Oct 03, 2016 20:57

Re: Changing between floats and integers on advanced output

Post by Shaun »

Ahaaa.. mystery solved

Joris
Doesn't Know Jack about VJ'ing or Software Development and Mostly Just Gets Coffee for Everyone
Posts: 5185
Joined: Fri May 22, 2009 11:38

Re: Changing between floats and integers on advanced output

Post by Joris »

Good find, guys. Confirmed and ticket made!

Post Reply