Recording setup does not work properly

Post your questions here and we'll all try to help.
Post Reply
Babcom
Hasn't felt like this about software in a long time
Posts: 77
Joined: Tue Sep 13, 2011 08:30

Recording setup does not work properly

Post by Babcom » Mon Sep 25, 2017 21:15

Hi there. I just found out that the Record Directory setup does not work. If I change the directory the file still records straight to the Recorded folder of Arena 6.

Zoltán
Team Resolume
Posts: 3743
Joined: Thu Jan 09, 2014 13:08
Location: Székesfehérvár, Hungary

Re: Recording setup does not work properly

Post by Zoltán » Mon Sep 25, 2017 21:35

created ticket #9656
Theatre sound engineer, photographer, programmer, aka ravensc.
Control Your show with ”Enter” - multiple Resolume servers at once - SMPTE/MTC column launch
try for free: http://programs.palffyzoltan.hu
VJ footage: https://goo.gl/58oHy7

Singing Pics
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 9
Joined: Thu Jul 22, 2010 14:40

Re: Recording setup does not work properly

Post by Singing Pics » Sat Sep 30, 2017 12:48

Not sure if it's important but can confirm this for Avenue 6, too. (rev. 60283).

Post Reply