Upgrading to 6, does my copy of 5 still work?

Post your questions here and we'll all try to help.
Post Reply
User avatar
JimmyP
Is taking Resolume on a second date
Posts: 28
Joined: Wed Feb 17, 2016 02:03
Location: South Florida

Upgrading to 6, does my copy of 5 still work?

Post by JimmyP » Thu Sep 28, 2017 20:24

I'm planning on updating to 6. I'm wondering if my copy of 5 will still work?
Jayme McColgan
Lighting Designer

User avatar
Programfeed
Hasn't felt like this about software in a long time
Posts: 119
Joined: Mon Oct 28, 2013 21:56
Location: USA

Re: Upgrading to 6, does my copy of 5 still work?

Post by Programfeed » Thu Sep 28, 2017 20:39

Yes

User avatar
JimmyP
Is taking Resolume on a second date
Posts: 28
Joined: Wed Feb 17, 2016 02:03
Location: South Florida

Re: Upgrading to 6, does my copy of 5 still work?

Post by JimmyP » Thu Sep 28, 2017 20:54

Programfeed wrote:Yes
cheers!
Jayme McColgan
Lighting Designer

Post Reply