NDI Audio

Post your questions here and we'll all try to help.
Post Reply
IanR_AV
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Nov 18, 2017 17:45

NDI Audio

Post by IanR_AV »

Am I right in thinking there is no audio input from the NDI Feed?

User avatar
Oaktown
Resolume honorary member
Posts: 2836
Joined: Tue May 08, 2012 15:19
Location: Oakland, CA

Re: NDI Audio

Post by Oaktown »

Correct, and no Audio out on the NDI output yet either! At the moment it's just a video stream only.

Kadete
Hasn't felt like this about software in a long time
Posts: 125
Joined: Sun Jun 01, 2014 13:04
Location: Lisbon, Portugal

Re: NDI Audio

Post by Kadete »

IanR_AV wrote:Am I right in thinking there is no audio input from the NDI Feed?
A workaround for me is to open NDI Studio Monitor that will receive the same input with the audio synchronized.

fingers
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 11
Joined: Thu Jun 21, 2012 01:00

Re: NDI Audio

Post by fingers »

Can you really do that? When i open the monitor to have the audio source, and have R6 open with the video source it disappears the audio output.

How do you do it?

Post Reply