V scroll bar

Post your questions here and we'll all try to help.
Post Reply
User avatar
rawdesigns
Hasn't felt like this about software in a long time
Posts: 223
Joined: Mon Mar 04, 2013 08:22
Location: Bellingham, WA. USA

V scroll bar

Post by rawdesigns »

Looks like in the new update the vertical scroll bar is always there even if you only have 1 layer. anyone know how to remove it? thanks!
Image

User avatar
Vjcheshire
Hasn't felt like this about software in a long time
Posts: 56
Joined: Fri Mar 11, 2011 09:42
Location: Los Angeles

Re: V scroll bar

Post by Vjcheshire »

Yeah I noticed this too. Usually have a base of 4 layer and now one of the layers is cut off partially. Only since the new update.. Mildly annoying... :P
Image

Zoltán
Team Resolume
Posts: 4466
Joined: Thu Jan 09, 2014 13:08
Location: Székesfehérvár, Hungary

Re: V scroll bar

Post by Zoltán »

Yeah, we're looking into it.
Theatre sound engineer, photographer, programmer, aka ravensc.
Control Your show with ”Enter” - multiple Resolume servers at once - SMPTE/MTC column launch
try for free: http://programs.palffyzoltan.hu
VJ footage: https://goo.gl/58oHy7

Post Reply