Startup in Advanced Output

Post your questions here and we'll all try to help.
Post Reply
demodern_cli
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri May 17, 2019 09:25

Startup in Advanced Output

Post by demodern_cli » Fri May 17, 2019 09:49

Hey there,

is it possible to start Resolume in the Advanced Output via StartUp-Script?
I'm planing a permanent video installation for a public audience und the computer needs a nightly restart for some reasons.
Thanks for your help :)

Chris

deflost
Is taking Resolume on a second date
Posts: 37
Joined: Tue Jul 07, 2009 23:10

Re: Startup in Advanced Output

Post by deflost » Fri May 17, 2019 18:52

hello,

we do it with *.vbs scripts. they are super simple. you have to put them in the system start up folder . it`s simple to do a dely with *.vps script, so you can resolume say to wait for every thing else is loaded bevor resolume starts. and then choose your layer and clip in resolume and say them to play at startup.
done. save advanced output short bevor you save and close the composition you want at startup.
r.h.
westfernsehen, leipzig

demodern_cli
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri May 17, 2019 09:25

Re: Startup in Advanced Output

Post by demodern_cli » Mon May 20, 2019 09:03

Cool thx.
I'll try that :)

Post Reply