[RESOLVED] Looking for Timecode Meters

Post your questions here and we'll all try to help.
Post Reply
LightGuyCalvin
Is taking Resolume on a second date
Posts: 16
Joined: Tue Aug 07, 2018 00:24

[RESOLVED] Looking for Timecode Meters

Post by LightGuyCalvin »

Hello Everyone,

I’m having an issue finding the two timecode clocks that should show the in coming timecode signal. I know where they should be, but they are not visible. I’ve attached a photo showing what’s located in that spot. Any and all assistance will be greatly appreciated!
Attachments
98E63DB3-CD7C-40CF-874C-664A85251982.jpeg
Last edited by LightGuyCalvin on Mon Jun 24, 2019 18:35, edited 1 time in total.

Zoltán
Team Resolume
Posts: 5028
Joined: Thu Jan 09, 2014 13:08
Location: Székesfehérvár, Hungary

Re: Looking for Timecode Meters

Post by Zoltán »

Try disabling Show Denon Stagelinq in the View menu, and make sure you have a SMPTE input selected in the Audio preferences.
Theatre sound engineer, photographer, programmer, aka ravensc.
Control Your show with ”Enter” - multiple Resolume servers at once - SMPTE/MTC column launch
try for free: http://programs.palffyzoltan.hu
VJ footage: https://goo.gl/58oHy7

LightGuyCalvin
Is taking Resolume on a second date
Posts: 16
Joined: Tue Aug 07, 2018 00:24

Re: Looking for Timecode Meters

Post by LightGuyCalvin »

Thank You Zoltan! Turning off “Show Denon StageLinQ” allowed the timecode clocks to show. I had the sound input and output setup properly.

Cheers!!

Post Reply