Page 3 of 3

Re: 4U Resolume step sequencer [Lemur]

Posted: Mon Feb 15, 2016 11:51
by cosmowe
ok... but you see the sequencer buttons in the lemur editor on your computer?

Re: 4U Resolume step sequencer [Lemur]

Posted: Fri Jun 10, 2016 09:43
by mkobzar
Hello cosmowe ! Thank you for this setup, it's reason to buy Lemur.
I use your project, but next tune my.
I have one base layer and some other with layer router.
Remap buttons like Flash, Roto - not a problem.
But other, I remap trail button with sequencer, and don't understand how tune fx5step line to effect on layer 1.
Image

I think problem in composition and fx panels global setup.
Image

Re: 4U Resolume step sequencer [Lemur]

Posted: Sat Sep 23, 2017 00:04
by zhukang
wwww

Re: 4U Resolume step sequencer [Lemur]

Posted: Sat Jul 13, 2019 05:25
by jeffdodge
That's absolutely awesome!!

I'm going to try this out!

Re: 4U Resolume step sequencer [Lemur]

Posted: Thu Aug 22, 2019 11:13
by thomgee
Hi - This ist hot Stuff, but:
It is not working on Resolume 7 anymore ?!
The Adresses are not working, eventhough i can see them in the Monitor of OSC Settings
the demo-File is noch working in Res. 7

Is there an Update?

Re: 4U Resolume step sequencer [Lemur]

Posted: Thu Aug 22, 2019 11:17
by Zoltán
have a look at this post: viewtopic.php?f=14&t=11086#p44120 ;)

Re: 4U Resolume step sequencer [Lemur]

Posted: Thu Aug 22, 2019 12:44
by thomgee
Hahaha, I am right now struggeling with it.
But ist is hard to find out the Mapping - some Effects dont exist or have different names ("Dots")
And the sequences dont really work... Maybe i am missing some pathes...
Does someone has already mapped the new paths?
Some hints or at least the Fields which are to edit...

I go on struggling
If I am successfull - I'll deliver a List or even Template :-)