Display Resolume Arena on multiscreen

Just let it all out, buddy. You're among friends here.
Post Reply
Wajasfull
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Oct 21, 2017 12:02

Display Resolume Arena on multiscreen

Post by Wajasfull »

Hello everyone, I'm delighted to have joined the Resolume community.
I have a quick question, I would liked to know if it was possible to work on the software with several screens. For example one screen for clips and another for all settings.
Thank you for your answer and I hope very soon.

Zoltán
Team Resolume
Posts: 4622
Joined: Thu Jan 09, 2014 13:08
Location: Székesfehérvár, Hungary

Re: Display Resolume Arena on multiscreen

Post by Zoltán »

On windows you can resize windows to span multiple screens over an extended desktop, that works also with Resolume.
Theatre sound engineer, photographer, programmer, aka ravensc.
Control Your show with ”Enter” - multiple Resolume servers at once - SMPTE/MTC column launch
try for free: http://programs.palffyzoltan.hu
VJ footage: https://goo.gl/58oHy7

DayVeeJay
Is seriously in love with Resolume. Met the parents and everything
Posts: 388
Joined: Mon Nov 05, 2007 23:38
Location: Chicago, IL

Re: Display Resolume Arena on multiscreen

Post by DayVeeJay »

The Matrox Triple/DualHead2Go or Aqua snap could work if you dont feel like dragging the window all the time

Post Reply