Arena 6 and Jands Vista Issues

Just let it all out, buddy. You're among friends here.
Post Reply
User avatar
JimmyP
Is taking Resolume on a second date
Posts: 28
Joined: Wed Feb 17, 2016 02:03
Location: South Florida

Arena 6 and Jands Vista Issues

Post by JimmyP » Thu Nov 29, 2018 07:02

hey guys, so I'm going though making the dmx profile for Vista and i cant get the Clip select to work. im using the "Resolume v5 Layer Auto Map" fixture profile as my base. it just doesnt work for some reason. no matter what i set the "media file" parramter to it wont select any clips. have anyone run into this issue before? thanks guys/
Jayme McColgan
Lighting Designer

User avatar
Zoltán
Team Resolume
Posts: 3121
Joined: Thu Jan 09, 2014 13:08
Location: Székesfehérvár, Hungary

Re: Arena 6 and Jands Vista Issues

Post by Zoltán » Fri Nov 30, 2018 11:38

Are you trying to select clips or launch clips?
Theatre sound engineer, photographer, programmer, aka ravensc.
Control Your show with ”Enter” - multiple Resolume servers at once - SMPTE/MTC column launch
try for free: http://programs.palffyzoltan.hu
VJ footage: https://goo.gl/58oHy7

Post Reply