Airbeam

Just let it all out, buddy. You're among friends here.
Post Reply
newbie
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu May 16, 2019 15:50

Airbeam

Post by newbie » Thu May 16, 2019 15:57

Hey guys ,

for some reason i can't find the AirBeam pro app in the sources of Arena 6
Any ideas

Thank you for the help
cheers

Zoltán
Team Resolume
Posts: 3686
Joined: Thu Jan 09, 2014 13:08
Location: Székesfehérvár, Hungary

Re: Airbeam

Post by Zoltán » Thu May 16, 2019 17:58

I'm sorry, Air Beam is not supported as Input.
You can use Syphon (Spout), NDI, or a capture source to get external video into Resolume:
https://resolume.com/support/en/live-inputs
https://resolume.com/support/en/syphonspout
Theatre sound engineer, photographer, programmer, aka ravensc.
Control Your show with ”Enter” - multiple Resolume servers at once - SMPTE/MTC column launch
try for free: http://programs.palffyzoltan.hu
VJ footage: https://goo.gl/58oHy7

Scratchpole
Hasn't felt like this about software in a long time
Posts: 66
Joined: Thu Aug 02, 2012 14:27

Re: Airbeam

Post by Scratchpole » Thu May 16, 2019 19:04

The Airbeam app on your computer outputs a Syphon stream when you click on your input and it opens a live view window of your device. It will then become available in your sources list.

Post Reply