Clips only run in the preview, not the output

Post your questions here and we'll all try to help.
Post Reply
appie
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Jun 14, 2019 12:11

Clips only run in the preview, not the output

Post by appie » Fri Jun 14, 2019 12:18

I have several clips that only runs in the preview pane and not in the actual output. Others perform just right. I don't see the difference between the clips, they ar all .mov clips.
I use arena 5 with an mac pro 2.1

please help !

User avatar
He2neg
Wants to marry Resolume, and Resolume said "yes!"
Posts: 585
Joined: Fri Nov 22, 2013 21:34
Location: Berlin, Germany

Re: Clips only run in the preview, not the output

Post by He2neg » Fri Jun 14, 2019 14:02

Any Blackout acitvated ? Layer perhaps?

Opacity from the clips?


Move the non working clip to a position of a working clip and try again....
Laptop: XMG P507 // Intel i7-5500 / GTX-1060 / 1tb SSD / 32gb RAM // Touch OSC / Lemur/ APC-40
~self employed AV technician / Schu.VT@posteo.de~
~Berlin~

appie
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Jun 14, 2019 12:11

Re: Clips only run in the preview, not the output

Post by appie » Mon Jun 17, 2019 07:42

thanks, will try that

Post Reply