Flashing Scanlines - SOLVED!

Post your questions here and we'll all try to help.
User avatar
cosmowe
Knows Resolume better than the devs
Posts: 1267
Joined: Fri Mar 25, 2011 10:27
Location: cologne // germany

Re: Flashing Scanlines - SOLVED!

Post by cosmowe » Sun Jul 14, 2019 10:54

Congrats....can you get a bit more into detail?

Best wishes
Cosmowe
w10 || Schenker U506 || lemur || kp3 || pulse || leap motion || spark d'fuser || magewell capture dongle

pfelberg
Wants to marry Resolume, and Resolume said "yes!"
Posts: 634
Joined: Thu Sep 29, 2005 04:49
Location: Rio de Janeiro . Brazil

Re: Flashing Scanlines - SOLVED!

Post by pfelberg » Mon Jul 15, 2019 03:56

cosmowe wrote:
Sun Jul 14, 2019 10:54
Congrats....can you get a bit more into detail?

Best wishes
Cosmowe
The nvidia panel presents two tabs on 3d configuration. The first one is for global configuration. The second, to specific software as Arena, for instance.

So, in Global Configuration, V Sync is set to "use 3d software configuration" (may vary translation). While in Software Configuration V Sync is also set to "use 3d software configuration".

Haha dont ask me what is the current 3d software configuration.

Post Reply