Blackmagic output

Post your questions here and we'll all try to help.
Post Reply
Walko
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Aug 03, 2021 15:55

Blackmagic output

Post by Walko »

Hello,

I have the last version of Avenue. I can't find where I select Blackmagic- Cards. At the menu 'advanced' I don't see this point.

Do you have a solution for me?

Thank you Jens

Zoltán
Team Resolume
Posts: 5274
Joined: Thu Jan 09, 2014 13:08
Location: Székesfehérvár, Hungary

Re: Blackmagic output

Post by Zoltán »

Capture card output is only available in Arena.
https://resolume.com/support/en/screens#playback-cards
Theatre sound engineer, photographer, programmer, aka ravensc.
Control Your show with ”Enter” - multiple Resolume servers at once - SMPTE/MTC column launch
try for free: http://programs.palffyzoltan.hu
VJ footage: https://goo.gl/58oHy7

Walko
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Aug 03, 2021 15:55

Re: Blackmagic output

Post by Walko »

Hello Zoltán,

thank you for your answer so fast.
I thought I read that in the newer versions outputcards are supported.

Have a nice day.
Jens

Post Reply