Video Router - Input: Preview - hectic strobing for Clip preview | v6 Beta 3

Post your questions here and we'll all try to help.
Post Reply
User avatar
subpixel
Hasn't felt like this about software in a long time
Posts: 142
Joined: Thu Jun 05, 2014 09:32
Location: Melbourne, AU

Video Router - Input: Preview - hectic strobing for Clip preview | v6 Beta 3

Post by subpixel » Sun Oct 15, 2017 15:53

Video Router input set to "Preview".

Seems to work fine when the preview monitor is set to a Layer. If the preview monitor is set to a specific clip, the Video Router seems to strobe (not sure if it is every other frame, but it is pretty flashy!).

Zoltán
Team Resolume
Posts: 4016
Joined: Thu Jan 09, 2014 13:08
Location: Székesfehérvár, Hungary

Re: Video Router - Input: Preview - hectic strobing for Clip preview | v6 Beta 3

Post by Zoltán » Sun Oct 15, 2017 19:45

Thanks,
will be fixed in the next release.
#9604
Theatre sound engineer, photographer, programmer, aka ravensc.
Control Your show with ”Enter” - multiple Resolume servers at once - SMPTE/MTC column launch
try for free: http://programs.palffyzoltan.hu
VJ footage: https://goo.gl/58oHy7

Post Reply