advanced output Incorrect Screen Size BUG

Post your questions here and we'll all try to help.
Post Reply
voskull
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 10
Joined: Fri Oct 12, 2012 06:36

advanced output Incorrect Screen Size BUG

Post by voskull » Fri Jan 05, 2018 03:05

Hi there,

I'm having problem setting up my advanced output screen resolution, when i select my output device / screen, it doesn't use the resolution of that device, it reverts to my main screen resolution. ( see attached screen shot ).
It also doesn't allow me to manually set the resolution for that output.

Windows 10 v1703 | Resolume 6.03 r60620 | Quadro M5000 with nvidia 385.90 | HP z440
Attachments
AdvancedOuput_01.JPG

Daniel
Team Resolume
Posts: 131
Joined: Fri Jun 14, 2013 13:42

Re: advanced output Incorrect Screen Size BUG

Post by Daniel » Fri Jan 05, 2018 10:28

Go to your display settings in windows. Select the secondary screen and make sure the UI is set on 100%.

voskull
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 10
Joined: Fri Oct 12, 2012 06:36

Re: advanced output Incorrect Screen Size BUG

Post by voskull » Sat Jan 06, 2018 03:02

Thanks Daniel,
Fixed it..
That makes perfect weird good sense.;

Post Reply