Output Record Doesn't Record All Slices

Post your questions here and we'll all try to help.
Post Reply
highstreetpictures
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 14
Joined: Sun Nov 11, 2018 17:29

Output Record Doesn't Record All Slices

Post by highstreetpictures » Sun Nov 11, 2018 17:56

Hi all !!!

Is there a way to record advanced output of multiple slices within Resolume?

many thanks
simon

User avatar
drazkers
Wants to marry Resolume, and Resolume said "yes!"
Posts: 955
Joined: Wed May 18, 2011 10:54
Location: Brady V up in Canada

Re: Output Record Doesn't Record All Slices

Post by drazkers » Mon Nov 12, 2018 11:38

Duplicate the screen and then send out via spyhon to syphon recorder.

highstreetpictures
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 14
Joined: Sun Nov 11, 2018 17:29

Re: Output Record Doesn't Record All Slices

Post by highstreetpictures » Mon Nov 12, 2018 21:50

thank you!

will try that now.

highstreetpictures
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 14
Joined: Sun Nov 11, 2018 17:29

Re: Output Record Doesn't Record All Slices

Post by highstreetpictures » Mon Nov 12, 2018 21:52

hmmm - see SPOUT but now SYPHON as a choice on the duplicate... separate piece of software must download? thank you again!

highstreetpictures
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 14
Joined: Sun Nov 11, 2018 17:29

Re: Output Record Doesn't Record All Slices

Post by highstreetpictures » Tue Nov 13, 2018 01:09

ah ok - SPOUT is win 10 version of syphon...

spout recorder is the same as syphon recorder?

aliasn
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Nov 13, 2018 07:44

Re: Output Record Doesn't Record All Slices

Post by aliasn » Tue Nov 13, 2018 07:46

Thanks for letting me SPOUT, I had completely forgotten it. :(

Post Reply