Page 1 of 1

Resolume+NDI

Posted: Tue Jun 11, 2019 08:49
by Bartzila
Hi. Help please, I connect to Resolume the second computer through NDI. there's video and no sound. What's the problem with what I do wrong? Resolume-Mac, second Windows computer

Re: Resolume+NDI

Posted: Wed Jun 12, 2019 09:38
by He2neg
Sound as part of Ndi is not supported so far (as far as i know)

You will need to run a separat audio cable next to the network.

Re: Resolume+NDI

Posted: Wed Jun 12, 2019 17:29
by francoe
NDi audio is fine, there's plenty uses around, just avoid the integrated ndi in arena and use another solution to serve it. In fact, you can use the official ndi tools to send the arena composition with audio out of the box.