solid colour bug

Post your questions here and we'll all try to help.
Post Reply
User avatar
nickbeardo
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 13
Joined: Fri Oct 11, 2019 11:38
Location: UK

solid colour bug

Post by nickbeardo »

Resolume 7.0.5

when you create a solid colour source, even if you change the colour it still shows the thumbnail as the origianal red colour

Online
User avatar
He2neg
Wants to marry Resolume, and Resolume said "yes!"
Posts: 716
Joined: Fri Nov 22, 2013 21:34
Location: Berlin, Germany

Re: solid colour bug

Post by He2neg »

Does Arena 7 have an automatic thumbnail update and this is not working for solid color?

Rightlick update does still work as expected?
Laptop: XMG P507 // Intel i7-5500 / GTX-1060 / 1tb SSD / 32gb RAM // Touch OSC / Lemur/ APC-40
~self employed AV technician / Schu.VT@posteo.de~
~Berlin~

Zoltán
Team Resolume
Posts: 4323
Joined: Thu Jan 09, 2014 13:08
Location: Székesfehérvár, Hungary

Re: solid colour bug

Post by Zoltán »

He2neg wrote:
Wed Nov 27, 2019 13:11
Does Arena 7 have an automatic thumbnail update and this is not working for solid color?
No, it does not have automatic thumbnail update currently.
Theatre sound engineer, photographer, programmer, aka ravensc.
Control Your show with ”Enter” - multiple Resolume servers at once - SMPTE/MTC column launch
try for free: http://programs.palffyzoltan.hu
VJ footage: https://goo.gl/58oHy7

Online
User avatar
He2neg
Wants to marry Resolume, and Resolume said "yes!"
Posts: 716
Joined: Fri Nov 22, 2013 21:34
Location: Berlin, Germany

Re: solid colour bug

Post by He2neg »

I still dont had the time to play around with 7 so i wasnt sure about this ;)

It seems we dont have a problem here... :D
Laptop: XMG P507 // Intel i7-5500 / GTX-1060 / 1tb SSD / 32gb RAM // Touch OSC / Lemur/ APC-40
~self employed AV technician / Schu.VT@posteo.de~
~Berlin~

Snoxxx
Is taking Resolume on a second date
Posts: 28
Joined: Tue Jun 25, 2019 09:20

Re: solid colour bug

Post by Snoxxx »

"ctrl + shift + t" for fast update

Post Reply