avenue shows as unregistered

Post your questions here and we'll all try to help.
Post Reply
User avatar
VJair
Wants to marry Resolume, and Resolume said "yes!"
Posts: 609
Joined: Wed Jan 19, 2005 21:23
Location: Kent - UK

avenue shows as unregistered

Post by VJair »

paid for version of avenue 4 - registration worked fine with the betas, but the new version shows as unregistered.... should i just click register or do i have to do something clever?

thanks.

A.

User avatar
vj granda
Hasn't felt like this about software in a long time
Posts: 195
Joined: Tue Sep 28, 2010 11:34
Location: Andorra

Re: avenue shows as unregistered

Post by vj granda »

Same here...

I needed to reinstall beta2 (I had uninstall it), unregister and then register 4.0.0

User avatar
bart
Team Resolume
Posts: 2152
Joined: Wed Sep 29, 2004 10:01
Location: Resolume HQ

Re: avenue shows as unregistered

Post by bart »

Yes you'll have to enter your serial again for 4.0.0 to work. Sorry for the inconvenience.

User avatar
VJair
Wants to marry Resolume, and Resolume said "yes!"
Posts: 609
Joined: Wed Jan 19, 2005 21:23
Location: Kent - UK

Re: avenue shows as unregistered

Post by VJair »

thanks :)

Post Reply