switching between screens

Just let it all out, buddy. You're among friends here.
Post Reply
User avatar
Godzil
Hasn't felt like this about software in a long time
Posts: 78
Joined: Mon Mar 23, 2009 13:18

switching between screens

Post by Godzil »

Image

hi. about advanced output setup. is it possible switching between screens in one click without choosing output device from the list of unused devices every time? it'll help a lot to build performance.

User avatar
Arvol
Knows Resolume better than the devs
Posts: 1335
Joined: Thu Jun 18, 2015 17:36
Location: Oklahoma, USA

Re: switching between screens

Post by Arvol »

What's the scenario? I'm not following your thought process. What's your end goal?

User avatar
Godzil
Hasn't felt like this about software in a long time
Posts: 78
Joined: Mon Mar 23, 2009 13:18

Re: switching between screens

Post by Godzil »

Arvol wrote:
Mon Jan 21, 2019 23:44
to switch between few setups for the same surface
Image

User avatar
He2neg
Wants to marry Resolume, and Resolume said "yes!"
Posts: 764
Joined: Fri Nov 22, 2013 21:34
Location: Berlin, Germany

Re: switching between screens

Post by He2neg »

Check out Slices & Slice Transform
Laptop: XMG P507 // Intel i7-5500 / GTX-1060 / 1tb SSD / 32gb RAM // Touch OSC / Lemur/ APC-40
~self employed AV technician / Schu.VT@posteo.de~
~Berlin~

User avatar
Godzil
Hasn't felt like this about software in a long time
Posts: 78
Joined: Mon Mar 23, 2009 13:18

Re: switching between screens

Post by Godzil »

He2neg wrote:
Tue Jan 22, 2019 09:43
Check out Slices & Slice Transform
again. i'm talking about switching between different screens/setups in one click. slice transform it's about setup.

Joris
Doesn't Know Jack about VJ'ing or Software Development and Mostly Just Gets Coffee for Everyone
Posts: 5185
Joined: Fri May 22, 2009 11:38

Re: switching between screens

Post by Joris »

Slice Transforms are love. Slice Transforms are life.

Image

User avatar
Godzil
Hasn't felt like this about software in a long time
Posts: 78
Joined: Mon Mar 23, 2009 13:18

Re: switching between screens

Post by Godzil »

Joris wrote:
Tue Jan 22, 2019 10:31
damn i have to dig dipper :shock: :?

User avatar
Arvol
Knows Resolume better than the devs
Posts: 1335
Joined: Thu Jun 18, 2015 17:36
Location: Oklahoma, USA

Re: switching between screens

Post by Arvol »


Post Reply