program window setup

Just let it all out, buddy. You're among friends here.
Post Reply
mdifilippo
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Feb 27, 2015 16:31

program window setup

Post by mdifilippo » Tue May 19, 2015 04:27

I am running arena on my macbook pro 15" and want to adjust the size of the layout so that I can have 4 layers all in view. It will let me resize it but not downwards so I can include them all in the view. Is there a way to adjust this?

Zoltán
Team Resolume
Posts: 3883
Joined: Thu Jan 09, 2014 13:08
Location: Székesfehérvár, Hungary

Re: program window setup

Post by Zoltán » Tue May 19, 2015 06:51

phpBB [video]
Theatre sound engineer, photographer, programmer, aka ravensc.
Control Your show with ”Enter” - multiple Resolume servers at once - SMPTE/MTC column launch
try for free: http://programs.palffyzoltan.hu
VJ footage: https://goo.gl/58oHy7

User avatar
jrodjared
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 6
Joined: Fri Sep 21, 2018 16:41
Location: Maryland, USA

Re: program window setup

Post by jrodjared » Mon Dec 02, 2019 22:20

I'm having the same problem. The video posted is great, I got the idea but my UI won't let me drag down past three visible layers. Am I missing something?

Zoltán
Team Resolume
Posts: 3883
Joined: Thu Jan 09, 2014 13:08
Location: Székesfehérvár, Hungary

Re: program window setup

Post by Zoltán » Wed Dec 04, 2019 22:29

What's your monitor's resolution?
Theatre sound engineer, photographer, programmer, aka ravensc.
Control Your show with ”Enter” - multiple Resolume servers at once - SMPTE/MTC column launch
try for free: http://programs.palffyzoltan.hu
VJ footage: https://goo.gl/58oHy7

Post Reply