mapping A-B on APC MK II on Resolume 6

Post your questions here and we'll all try to help.
Post Reply
roobsdubs
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Aug 28, 2015 17:15

mapping A-B on APC MK II on Resolume 6

Post by roobsdubs » Fri Sep 13, 2019 18:44

hi everyone!

i have set up most of my board and coming from using the apc mki what a difference!

i have but one hope that maybe yall help me. The a-b button is a single button on apc 40 mkii and i kinda want to set it up so that its one color when its a another when it b (whichi i have already been able to do but then press it a third time and have it swtiched off.

is this possible?

Zoltán
Team Resolume
Posts: 3695
Joined: Thu Jan 09, 2014 13:08
Location: Székesfehérvár, Hungary

Re: mapping A-B on APC MK II on Resolume 6

Post by Zoltán » Wed Sep 18, 2019 11:22

I don't think that's possible currently in Resolume natively.
Theatre sound engineer, photographer, programmer, aka ravensc.
Control Your show with ”Enter” - multiple Resolume servers at once - SMPTE/MTC column launch
try for free: http://programs.palffyzoltan.hu
VJ footage: https://goo.gl/58oHy7

roobsdubs
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Aug 28, 2015 17:15

Re: mapping A-B on APC MK II on Resolume 6

Post by roobsdubs » Fri Sep 20, 2019 21:37

is there another option?

Post Reply