arena 4 doesnt list the 3072x768 resolution

Post your questions here and we'll all try to help.
Post Reply
inabox
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 13
Joined: Fri Dec 09, 2011 14:28

arena 4 doesnt list the 3072x768 resolution

Post by inabox »

Hi,

I-m running arena 4 with a gtx 1060 and I have a triplehead2go analogue connected. I have a costumised resolution of 3072x768 under nvidia control panel and it shows up under display settings. but when in resolume the output just shows a 2458x614 resolution.

any idea how to solve this?

kind regards

JP

User avatar
Arvol
Knows Resolume better than the devs
Posts: 1330
Joined: Thu Jun 18, 2015 17:36
Location: Oklahoma, USA

Re: arena 4 doesnt list the 3072x768 resolution

Post by Arvol »

Have you turned off scaling and bypass application scaling control via the Nvidia control panel?

inabox
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 13
Joined: Fri Dec 09, 2011 14:28

Re: arena 4 doesnt list the 3072x768 resolution

Post by inabox »

it`s working by now, before that, matrox power management didn`t allow any changes in multi/display set up

many thanks Dinga

JP

Post Reply