Arena 7 not show Datapath capture card

Post your questions here and we'll all try to help.
Post Reply
kevin
Is taking Resolume on a second date
Posts: 32
Joined: Wed Jul 18, 2018 12:29

Arena 7 not show Datapath capture card

Post by kevin »

Dear,
I have problem with Resolume Arena 7, I use HDMI capture card of Datapath, with version 6 still can detect it in Resources but version 7 nothing, I dont know why.
Anyone have same problem and fix it already?
Many thanks,

Zoltán
Team Resolume
Posts: 4804
Joined: Thu Jan 09, 2014 13:08
Location: Székesfehérvár, Hungary

Re: Arena 7 not show Datapath capture card

Post by Zoltán »

Yes, it's indeed broken in 7.2.0, will be fixed again in the next release.
You can get 7.1.2 where it should work meanwhile, from the bottom of our download page http://resolume.com/download
Theatre sound engineer, photographer, programmer, aka ravensc.
Control Your show with ”Enter” - multiple Resolume servers at once - SMPTE/MTC column launch
try for free: http://programs.palffyzoltan.hu
VJ footage: https://goo.gl/58oHy7

kevin
Is taking Resolume on a second date
Posts: 32
Joined: Wed Jul 18, 2018 12:29

Re: Arena 7 not show Datapath capture card

Post by kevin »

Zoltán wrote: Thu Jul 16, 2020 10:10 Yes, it's indeed broken in 7.2.0, will be fixed again in the next release.
You can get 7.1.2 where it should work meanwhile, from the bottom of our download page http://resolume.com/download
Thanks you very much,
I come back with 7.1.2 and now is OK.

Intange
Is taking Resolume on a second date
Posts: 21
Joined: Thu Oct 31, 2019 17:25

Re: Arena 7 not show Datapath capture card

Post by Intange »

What Datapath capture card are you using?

Post Reply