4U Resolume step sequencer [Lemur]

FFGL, OSC, GLSL. If you like abbreviations, this is the forum for you
User avatar
cosmowe
Knows Resolume better than the devs
Posts: 1276
Joined: Fri Mar 25, 2011 10:27
Location: cologne // germany

Re: 4U Resolume step sequencer [Lemur]

Post by cosmowe » Mon Feb 15, 2016 11:51

ok... but you see the sequencer buttons in the lemur editor on your computer?
w10 || Schenker U506 || lemur || kp3 || pulse || leap motion || magewell capture dongle

mkobzar
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Jun 27, 2015 19:50

Re: 4U Resolume step sequencer [Lemur]

Post by mkobzar » Fri Jun 10, 2016 09:43

Hello cosmowe ! Thank you for this setup, it's reason to buy Lemur.
I use your project, but next tune my.
I have one base layer and some other with layer router.
Remap buttons like Flash, Roto - not a problem.
But other, I remap trail button with sequencer, and don't understand how tune fx5step line to effect on layer 1.
Image

I think problem in composition and fx panels global setup.
Image

zhukang
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Jun 23, 2017 03:04

Re: 4U Resolume step sequencer [Lemur]

Post by zhukang » Sat Sep 23, 2017 00:04

wwww

User avatar
jeffdodge
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat May 25, 2019 04:20
Location: Providence, RI USA

Re: 4U Resolume step sequencer [Lemur]

Post by jeffdodge » Sat Jul 13, 2019 05:25

That's absolutely awesome!!

I'm going to try this out!

User avatar
thomgee
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 12
Joined: Wed Aug 26, 2015 15:46

Re: 4U Resolume step sequencer [Lemur]

Post by thomgee » Thu Aug 22, 2019 11:13

Hi - This ist hot Stuff, but:
It is not working on Resolume 7 anymore ?!
The Adresses are not working, eventhough i can see them in the Monitor of OSC Settings
the demo-File is noch working in Res. 7

Is there an Update?
-----------------------------------
Arena 6 & 7
MacOS 10.14.4 Mojave
Macbook Pro 2017
3.1Ghz | 16 Gb | Radeon 560 4GB

Zoltán
Team Resolume
Posts: 3896
Joined: Thu Jan 09, 2014 13:08
Location: Székesfehérvár, Hungary

Re: 4U Resolume step sequencer [Lemur]

Post by Zoltán » Thu Aug 22, 2019 11:17

have a look at this post: viewtopic.php?f=14&t=11086#p44120 ;)
Theatre sound engineer, photographer, programmer, aka ravensc.
Control Your show with ”Enter” - multiple Resolume servers at once - SMPTE/MTC column launch
try for free: http://programs.palffyzoltan.hu
VJ footage: https://goo.gl/58oHy7

User avatar
thomgee
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 12
Joined: Wed Aug 26, 2015 15:46

Re: 4U Resolume step sequencer [Lemur]

Post by thomgee » Thu Aug 22, 2019 12:44

Hahaha, I am right now struggeling with it.
But ist is hard to find out the Mapping - some Effects dont exist or have different names ("Dots")
And the sequences dont really work... Maybe i am missing some pathes...
Does someone has already mapped the new paths?
Some hints or at least the Fields which are to edit...

I go on struggling
If I am successfull - I'll deliver a List or even Template :-)
-----------------------------------
Arena 6 & 7
MacOS 10.14.4 Mojave
Macbook Pro 2017
3.1Ghz | 16 Gb | Radeon 560 4GB

Zoltán
Team Resolume
Posts: 3896
Joined: Thu Jan 09, 2014 13:08
Location: Székesfehérvár, Hungary

Re: 4U Resolume step sequencer [Lemur]

Post by Zoltán » Tue Aug 27, 2019 07:42

OSC addresses can be found easily by entering OSC shortcut mapping, and clicking on a highlighted item: https://resolume.com/support/en/osc#osc-addresses
Theatre sound engineer, photographer, programmer, aka ravensc.
Control Your show with ”Enter” - multiple Resolume servers at once - SMPTE/MTC column launch
try for free: http://programs.palffyzoltan.hu
VJ footage: https://goo.gl/58oHy7

Post Reply