4U Resolume step sequencer [Lemur]

FFGL, OSC, GLSL. If you like abbreviations, this is the forum for you
User avatar
cosmowe
Knows Resolume better than the devs
Posts: 1250
Joined: Fri Mar 25, 2011 10:27
Location: cologne // germany

Re: 4U Resolume step sequencer [Lemur]

Post by cosmowe » Mon Feb 15, 2016 11:51

ok... but you see the sequencer buttons in the lemur editor on your computer?
w10 || Schenker U506 || lemur || kp3 || pulse || leap motion || spark d'fuser || magewell capture dongle

mkobzar
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Jun 27, 2015 19:50

Re: 4U Resolume step sequencer [Lemur]

Post by mkobzar » Fri Jun 10, 2016 09:43

Hello cosmowe ! Thank you for this setup, it's reason to buy Lemur.
I use your project, but next tune my.
I have one base layer and some other with layer router.
Remap buttons like Flash, Roto - not a problem.
But other, I remap trail button with sequencer, and don't understand how tune fx5step line to effect on layer 1.
Image

I think problem in composition and fx panels global setup.
Image

zhukang
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Jun 23, 2017 03:04

Re: 4U Resolume step sequencer [Lemur]

Post by zhukang » Sat Sep 23, 2017 00:04

wwww

User avatar
jeffdodge
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat May 25, 2019 04:20
Location: Providence, RI USA

Re: 4U Resolume step sequencer [Lemur]

Post by jeffdodge » Sat Jul 13, 2019 05:25

That's absolutely awesome!!

I'm going to try this out!

Post Reply