Getting timecode into Resolume within 1 laptop

Just let it all out, buddy. You're among friends here.
Post Reply
lorcanclarke22
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Oct 10, 2020 16:59

Getting timecode into Resolume within 1 laptop

Post by lorcanclarke22 »

Hey there,
I'm trying to figure out how to get LTC timecode from Reaper into Resolume on 1 machine. I've been trying lots of virtual audio cables, ASIO programs etc but can't seem to get it working. Would greatly appreciate any help on this one.

Zoltán
Team Resolume
Posts: 4624
Joined: Thu Jan 09, 2014 13:08
Location: Székesfehérvár, Hungary

Re: Getting timecode into Resolume within 1 laptop

Post by Zoltán »

https://vb-audio.com/Cable/ works nicely for me
Theatre sound engineer, photographer, programmer, aka ravensc.
Control Your show with ”Enter” - multiple Resolume servers at once - SMPTE/MTC column launch
try for free: http://programs.palffyzoltan.hu
VJ footage: https://goo.gl/58oHy7

User avatar
Arvol
Knows Resolume better than the devs
Posts: 1334
Joined: Thu Jun 18, 2015 17:36
Location: Oklahoma, USA

Re: Getting timecode into Resolume within 1 laptop

Post by Arvol »

Zoltán wrote:
Sat Oct 17, 2020 22:35
https://vb-audio.com/Cable/ works nicely for me

+1 for Cable. Works perfectly for me as well.

Post Reply