about advanced output setup

Just let it all out, buddy. You're among friends here.
Post Reply
User avatar
Godzil
Hasn't felt like this about software in a long time
Posts: 72
Joined: Mon Mar 23, 2009 13:18

about advanced output setup

Post by Godzil » Wed May 29, 2019 14:19

is there some way to run slice with few chosen layers? current choice is whole composition or one layer for each slice.

User avatar
He2neg
Wants to marry Resolume, and Resolume said "yes!"
Posts: 585
Joined: Fri Nov 22, 2013 21:34
Location: Berlin, Germany

Re: about advanced output setup

Post by He2neg » Wed May 29, 2019 18:38

Do you heard of groups? ;)
Laptop: XMG P507 // Intel i7-5500 / GTX-1060 / 1tb SSD / 32gb RAM // Touch OSC / Lemur/ APC-40
~self employed AV technician / Schu.VT@posteo.de~
~Berlin~

User avatar
Godzil
Hasn't felt like this about software in a long time
Posts: 72
Joined: Mon Mar 23, 2009 13:18

Re: about advanced output setup

Post by Godzil » Thu May 30, 2019 07:29

He2neg wrote:
Wed May 29, 2019 18:38
Do you heard of groups? ;)
i'll check it. thanks

User avatar
Arvol
Knows Resolume better than the devs
Posts: 1058
Joined: Thu Jun 18, 2015 17:36
Location: Oklahoma, USA

Re: about advanced output setup

Post by Arvol » Wed Jun 05, 2019 01:56

Groups are your friend :)

Post Reply