Updated to 6.1.1 and now I get blank monitor output.

Post your questions here and we'll all try to help.
Post Reply
rexaffects
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Jun 06, 2018 17:18

Updated to 6.1.1 and now I get blank monitor output.

Post by rexaffects »

Hello! I have a show tomorrow and I can't fix my Resolume after the recent update. Any idea why my "display window monitor" won't output anything after I just updated to Resolume 6.1.1? The full screen and window outputs are both black.
Last edited by rexaffects on Fri Nov 02, 2018 05:32, edited 1 time in total.

rexaffects
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Jun 06, 2018 17:18

Re: Updated to 6.1.1 and now I get blank monitor output.

Post by rexaffects »

Preview window monitor will work, just not the actual output window monitor.

User avatar
bart
Team Resolume
Posts: 2150
Joined: Wed Sep 29, 2004 10:01
Location: Resolume HQ

Re: Updated to 6.1.1 and now I get blank monitor output.

Post by bart »

Can you please send us your log file using the feedback form in the preferences? This is working fine for others so that log file will help dig deeper into your case.

Post Reply