Output not full screen

Post your questions here and we'll all try to help.
Post Reply
Facu Lencinas
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Jan 04, 2019 16:01

Output not full screen

Post by Facu Lencinas »

Hi to all

I'm having a problem and I know that it's easy to solved but I cannot find the solution!

When I doble click over a content, I see it on full screen on the monitor but when I put it on the deck, I'm not seeing on full screen on the main output, only a square on the center.

Where I'm failing??

Thanks in advance!

Facu

User avatar
Oaktown
Resolume honorary member
Posts: 2836
Joined: Tue May 08, 2012 15:19
Location: Oakland, CA

Re: Output not full screen

Post by Oaktown »

How many monitors are you using?

Zoltán
Team Resolume
Posts: 4575
Joined: Thu Jan 09, 2014 13:08
Location: Székesfehérvár, Hungary

Re: Output not full screen

Post by Zoltán »

What's your composition's resolution and the file's resolution you are trying to use?
Theatre sound engineer, photographer, programmer, aka ravensc.
Control Your show with ”Enter” - multiple Resolume servers at once - SMPTE/MTC column launch
try for free: http://programs.palffyzoltan.hu
VJ footage: https://goo.gl/58oHy7

Post Reply