Mapio2 in Arena 6

Post your questions here and we'll all try to help.
Post Reply
elby
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri Mar 17, 2017 19:45

Mapio2 in Arena 6

Post by elby »

Hi,

I want to use Mapio2 in Arena 6 but Mapio2 does not detect it. When I add the Mapio2 path in the FFGL directory list in Arena 6, Arena doesn't open anymore. Is it possible to use Mapio2 in Arena 6?

I'm using Arena 6.0.7 and Mapio2Lite 2.2.9 on Mac OS X 10.11.5.


Regards

Joris
Doesn't Know Jack about VJ'ing or Software Development and Mostly Just Gets Coffee for Everyone
Posts: 5185
Joined: Fri May 22, 2009 11:38

Re: Mapio2 in Arena 6

Post by Joris »

Have you contacted Ivan about this? If it’s something on our end, we’ll be happy to fix it, but he’s the first line of support for problems with his software.

elby
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri Mar 17, 2017 19:45

Re: Mapio2 in Arena 6

Post by elby »

Hi,

Yes, I ask Mapio2 support to, wainting for an answer!

Amid
Met Resolume in a bar the other day
Posts: 14
Joined: Thu Oct 04, 2012 18:54

Re: Mapio2 in Arena 6

Post by Amid »

all OK
Attachments
map.jpg

Post Reply